Privacy Policy FN57SALE

PRIVACY POLICY FN57SALE 

We’re Not the Government. FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds Protects Your Privacy!

This privacy policy sets out how FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are absolutely committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

We may collect the following information during the online classified listing checkout process:

  • Your name
  • Your address
  • Your contact information including phone number and email address
  • other information relevant to your order or customer service including surveys and/or offers

What Does Florida Gun Classifieds Do With My Information?

We won’t ever share it with anyone – ever.

Here are some of the reasons we have to collect your information during checkout:

  • We need to know where to ship the gun or product
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

Is FN57SALE and Florida Gun Classifieds Secure? How Do I Know I Can Trust You?

FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. Our entire FN57SALE site is encrypted with an SSL (secure socket layer) with our HTTPS secure certificate to ensure your information remains private.

We use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption when collecting or transferring sensitive data such as credit card information. SSL encryption is designed to make the information unreadable by anyone but us. This security measure is working when you see either the symbol of an unbroken key or closed lock (depending on your browser) on the bottom of your browser window.

FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds respects your privacy and is committed to protecting it. FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds provides this Privacy Statement to inform you of our Privacy Policy and how that information is used.

The FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds web site occasionally provides links to third-party websites for your education or convenience. If you access those links, you will leave the Florida Gun Classifieds site and domain. FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds does not control those sites or their privacy practices, which may differ from FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds. We do not endorse or make any representations about third-party Web sites. The FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds Privacy Statement does not cover the personal data you choose to give to unrelated third party Web sites. We encourage you to review the privacy policy of any company before submitting your personal information.

FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds is committed to protecting the information you provide us. To prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, to maintain data accuracy, and to ensure the appropriate use of the information, FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds has in place appropriate security procedures to safeguard the information we collect.

Credit card numbers are used only for processing payment and are not kept anywhere after the transaction is complete. The transaction is secure and confidential.

Does FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds Use Cookies?

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer’s hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about webpage traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • when you sign up for an account with FN57SALE & Florida Gun Classifieds, you are allowing us to collect certain information to make your user experience better. If you want to elect that the information should not be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes, please email Matt@fn57sale.com and asked to be removed from the email list.
  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by emailing Matt@fn57sale.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email Matt@fn57sale.com or write to Florida Gun Classifieds 11070 Wiles rd. coral springs, fl 33076

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.